Handy Guide to Sport on Television this Week

Handy Guide to Sport on Television this Week

MONDAY (May 28th)

TENNIS ITV4, 9.30am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-9pm
Paris French Open

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10.30am
1st Test, D5 England v Pakistan

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 2.30pm
League 2 Play-off final
(3.00) Coventry City v Exeter City

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7.30pm
(8.00) Friendly: France v Republic of Ireland

GAA TG4, 8pm-9pm
Highlights Hurling & football leagues

SOCCER RTE 2, 10.45pm-11.45pm
Discussion Soccer Republic

TUESDAY (May 29th)

TENNIS ITV4, 9.30am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-9pm
Paris French Open

WEDNESDAY (May 30th)

TENNIS ITV4, 9.30am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-9pm
Paris French Open

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 5.20pm
U20 World Championship
(5.30) South Africa v Georgia
(8.00) Australia v Wales

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 5.20pm
U20 World Championship
(5.30) England v Argentina
(8.00) France v Ireland

THURSDAY (May 31st)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30am-5.30pm
Brescia Italian Open

TENNIS ITV4, 9.30am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-8.30pm
Paris French Open

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 5.30pm
Lord’s Windies v Rest of the World

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5.30pm-11.30pm
Dublin, Ohio The Memorial Tournament

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 6pm-10pm
Frankfurt PDC World Cup of Darts

ATHLETICS Eurosport 2, 7pm-9pm
Rome IAAF Diamond League

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 7.30pm
Challenge Cup Quarter-final
(7.35) Huddersfield Giants v Catalans Dragons

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button (8pm)
Sky Sports Mix, 9.30pm-1am
Alabama Women’s US Open

FRIDAY (June 1st)

UFC BT Sport 2 from 1am
New York Jimmie Rivera v Marlon Moraes

RUGBY Sky Sports Action from 8.30am
(8.35) SR: Highlanders v Hurricanes

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9.30am-5.30pm
Gardagolf CC Italian Open

TENNIS ITV4, 9.30am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-9pm
Paris French Open

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10am
2nd Test, D1 England v Pakistan

HORSE RACING TV3 & UTV, 1.30pm-5pm
Epsom Including the Oaks

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5.30pm, 7.30pm
Muirfield Village The Memorial Tournament

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 6pm-10pm
Frankfurt PDC World Cup of Darts

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 7.30pm
Challenge Cup Quarter-final
(7.35) Leeds Rhinos v Leigh Centurions

SOCCER eir Sport 2 from 7.30pm
(8.00) AL: Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk

GOLF Sky Sports Mix, 8pm-1am
Shoal Creek Women’s US Open

SATURDAY (June 2nd)

RUGBY Sky Sports Action from 6.10am
(6.15) SR: Blues v Melbourne Rebels
(8.35) Chiefs v Crusaders
(10.45) Reds v Waratahs

RUGBY Sky Sports Mix from 9.15am
London IRB Rugby Sevens

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10am
2nd Test, D1 England v Pakistan

TENNIS ITV4, 10am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-9pm
Paris French Open

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 11am
Qualifying Grand Prix of Italy

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 11.30am-4.30pm
Brescia Italian Open

DARTS Sky Sports Action, 12.30pm-4pm, 6pm-9.30pm
Frankfurt PDC World Cup of Darts

HORSE RACING TV3 & UTV, 1.30pm-5pm
Epsom Including the Epsom Derby

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC 1 from 2pm
Challenge Cup Quarter-final
(2.30) Warrington v Wigan

GAA Sky Sports Arena from 4pm
(5.00) SH: Wexford v Galway
(7.00) SH: Cork v Limerick

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 4.45pm
(5.00) Friendly: Austria v Germany

SOCCER UTV from 5pm
(5.15) Friendly: England v Nigeria

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5.30pm-11pm
Ohio The Memorial Tournament

GOLF Sky Sports Golf Red Button (7pm)
Sky Sports Mix, 10pm-midnight
Alabama Women’s US Open

SOCCER eir Sport 1 from 7pm
(8.00) Friendly: Ireland v USA

RUGBY Sky Sports Mix from 7.30pm
TV5Monde from 7.40pm
(7.45) Top 14 final

RUGBY Channel 4 from 9.20pm
(10.00) Wales v South Africa

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 10pm
(10.00) MLS: Portland Timbers v Los Angeles Galaxy

SOCCER RTE 2, 10.30pm-11.30pm
Highlights Republic of Ireland v USA

SUNDAY (June 3rd)

SOCCER Sky Sports Main Event from 0.30am
(0.30) MLS: Atlanta Utd v Philadelphia Union

RUGBY Sky Sports Main Event from 7am
(7.05) SR: Brumbies v Sunwolves

RUGBY Sky Sports Action from 9.15am
London IRB Rugby Sevens

TENNIS ITV4, 9.30am-9pm
Eurosport, 9.30am-9pm
Paris French Open

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 10am
2nd Test, D3 England v Pakistan

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 11.30am-4.30pm
Gardagolf CC Italian Open

DARTS Sky Sports Arena, noon-4pm, 6pm-9pm
Frankfurt PDC World Cup of Darts

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 12.30pm-2.05pm
Prologue Criterium du Dauphine

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 12.30pm
Mugello Grand Prix of Italy

RUGBY eir Sport 1 from 12.50pm
U20 World Championship
(1.00) France v Georgia
(3.30) New Zealand v Wales

RUGBY eir Sport 2 from 12.50pm
U20 World Championship
(1.00) Scotland v Argentina
(3.30) South Africa v Ireland

GAA RTE 2 from 1.30pm
BBC 2 from 1.45pm (1st game)
(2.00) SF: Monaghan v Fermanagh
(4.00) SH: Waterford v Tipperary

ROWING BBC Two Wales, 1.30pm-3pm
Belgrade World Cup

RUGBY LEAGUE BBC Two Wales from 3pm
Challenge Cup Quarter-finals
(3.30) St Helens v Hull FC

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 5pm-11pm
Muirfield Village The Memorial Tournament

GOLF Sky Sports Mix, 7pm-midnight
Shoal Creek Women’s US Open

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7.55pm
(8.00) Friendly: Spain v Switzerland

GAA RTE 2, 9.30pm-11.30pm
Highlights The Sunday Game

Source

NO COMMENTS